Alegria Cocina Latina, 115 Pine Ave., 436-3388

Fri., Sat.—Flamenco Dinner Show

Wed.—Karaoke

Alex’s Bar, 2913 E. Anaheim St., 434-8292

Thurs.—90Jeffertittis Nile, Wild Pack of Canaries, Electric Magpies

Fri.— Delta Nove and special guests.

Sat.— Death By Stereo, The Greenery, Heartsounds, True Rivals

Sun.—DJs Tommy Gunn and Nelson Rome, Dodos, Rudy De Anda, Dustin Lovelis

Mon.—Trivia

Tues.—Karaoke

The Auld Dubliner, 71 S. Pine Ave., 437-8300

Fri.—California Celts

Brix, 16635 PCH, Sunset Beach, 592-3167

Thurs.—Robby Armstrong

Fri.—Robby Armstrong Band

Sat.—RD Stewart (4), David Shelton (8), DNR (8)

Sun.—Ron Poearderedley Trio (4:30)

Bull Bar,3316 E. Seventh St.

Sat.—Songs from the Couch

Café Sevilla, 140 Pine Ave., 495-1111

Cirivello’s, 4115 N. Viking Way, 421-0222.

Thurs.—Live Blues Bands

Fri.—Eddie Booze (5), Corday (9)

Sat.—DJ Thrills

Tues.—Reggae

Wed.—Classic Concerts (9)

Clancy’s, 803 E. Broadway, 437-1836

Cowboy Country, 3321 E. South St., 630-3007

Fri., Sat.—Southern Caliber

Wed.—Doo Wah Riders

DiPiazza’s, 5205 E. PCH, 498-2461

Don the Beachcomber, 16278 Pacific Coast Dr., 592-1321.

Thurs—Special Blend acoustic (7:30)

Fri.—Kimo in the Dining Room (6), Jason Lee and the Riptides (9)

Sat.–Karaoke (2), Jason Arimoto in the Dining Room, Robby Armstrong Band (9)

Sun.—Karaoke (3)

Eldorado Restaurant and Bar, 3014 N. Studebaker Rd., 421-4590

Factory Gastro Bar, 4020 Atlantic Ave., 595-4020

Federal Underground, 102 Pine Ave., 435-2000.

Thurs.—Bring Your Own Vinyl

Fri.—Snapback Long Beach

Sat.—Subculture Saturdays

Mon.—Trivia

Gallagher’s, 2751 E. Broadway

Gaslamp, 6251 E. PCH, 596-4718

Thurs.—Best Comedy Show ever

Fri.—Knight Ryder

Sun.—Live Blues Brunch

Mon., Tues—Closed

Wed.—Live Comedy (7:30), Karaoke (9:30)

Harvelle’s, 206 The Promenade, (310)-395-1676

Thurs.—The Toledo Show

Fri.—Harlow Gold

Sat.—Red Not Chili Peppers

Tue.—Underground Comedy

Wed.—Unite the Vibe

Hangout, 901 Ocean Ave., Seal Beach, 431-4888

Khoury’s, 110 N. Marina Dr., 598-6800

Kobe, 3001 Old Ranch Parkway, 596-9969

Thurs.—Derek Bordeaux

Fri.—Southland Jukes

Sat.—Shari Puerto

Sun.—Rick Parma

Laugh Factory, 151 S. Pine Ave., 495-2844

Thurs.—Colin Kane

Fri., Sat.—All-Star Comedy

Sun.—Sunday Funday Clean Comedy

Liquid Lounge, 3522 Anaheim St., 494-7564

Paradise, 1800 E. Broadway, 590-8773

Fri.—Karen Cobb (6)

Pike, 1836 E. Fourth St., 437-4453

Thurs.—DJ Lou Screw

Fri.—DJ Eser

Sat.—Travesura w/Leo Romero

Sun.—DJ Almighty Nectar

Mon.—DJ Don Cesar

Tues.—Babes with Guitars

Wed.—DJ Connor

Portfolio Coffeehouse, 2300 E. Fourth St., 434-2486

Fri.—Will Brahm Trio

Sat.—Lindsay Hundley and Lady Jazz

Sun.—Vinyl Sundays with Jay

The Prospector, 2300 E. Fourth St., 434-2486

Thurs.—Family Tree Analog, Marker, Here Between You/Me

Fri—Karaoke

Sat.—FARTBARF, Feral Kizzy, Bad Daddies, Hard Left

Wed.—Karaoke

Ripples, 5101 E. Ocean Blvd., 433-0357

Seabird Jazz Lounge, 730 E. Broadway, 432-5240

Thurs., Friday—Joe Kincaid

Fri.—Andre Delano

Sat.—Ray Baley

Sun.—Lanuza Band

Wed.—Karaoke

Sky Room, 40 S. Locust, 983-2703

Fri.—Boyz and the Beez

Sat.—Tino Productions

Spaghettini, 3005 Old Ranch Parkway, Seal Beach, 596-2199

Thurs.—DW3

Fri.—Ariana Savalas

Sat.—Sweet Soul Christmas (7, 9:30)

Sun.—DW3 (brunch), Scott Wilkie

Wed.—Anne Walsh Holiday Show

Taco Beach, 211 Pine Ave., 983-1337

Tantalum, 6272 E. PCH, 431-1414

Thurs—Stonecutters (6:30)

Fri.—Dirty Sugar (6:45), Beat Ventriloquists (10:30)

Sat.—Jones (6:30), Beat Ventriloquists (9)

Sun.—Sunday Soul Revue (5:30)

Tues.—Kristi Jo (6)

Wed.—Katz n Jammers

Tracy’s Bar and Grill, 5511 E. Spring St., 421-1726

Utopia, 445 E. First St., 432-6888

Fri., Sat.—Live Piano (8-10)

Viento y Agua Gallery & Coffee House, 4007 E. Fourth St., 434-1182